Souhwestern Conference SWC JV Tournament Midview High School, Midview, OH February 15, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Berea-Midpark | 113.0 | | 2. | Avon | 95.5 | | 3. | Olmsted Falls | 63.0 | | 4. | Midview | 62.0 | | 5. | Lakewood | 53.0 | | 6. | Westlake | 52.0 | | 7. | Steele | 47.0 | | 8. | Avon Lake | 46.0 | | 9. | No. Ridgeville | 30.0 | | 10. | No. Olmsted | 4.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Ty Daugherty (Avon) pin Liam Foye*AVON (X2) | | 2:52 |
113 | Shareef Williams (Berea-Midpark) Bye Add 4pts (1st Place by Bye) | | Bye |
120 | Quinn Sanfilippo (Avon) dec. Shareef Williams*BM (X2) | | 4-3 |
126 | Beni Calo (Steele) pin Zach Renfro (Avon) | | 0:17 |
132 | Jake Mckinly (Avon Lake) pin Preston Yates (Avon) | | 1:34 |
138 | Tucker McKinly (Avon Lake) dec. Mackey Keenan (Westlake) | | 4-2 |
145 | Matt Bowen (Lakewood) maj. dec. Adam Varga (Olmsted Falls) | | md12-0 |
152 | James Trudel (Lakewood) pin Roy Brannon Jackson (Midview) | | 0:28 |
160 | Matt Hardy*WES (X1) pin Jimmy Simonson (Berea-Midpark) | | 0:55 |
170 | Greg Karaffa (Westlake) pin Owen Trunzo*WES (X1) | | 3:02 |
220 | Omar Abuaun*WES (X1) pin Luis Caraballo (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:16 |
285 | Malique Crayton (Berea-Midpark) dec. Danny Holmes (Olmsted Falls) | | 7-3 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Joxadiel Padilla (Steele) dec. Austin Neel (Berea-Midpark) | | 3-2 |
120 | Dean Russo (Olmsted Falls) pin Avery Snyder (Midview) | | 1:54 |
126 | Connor Patton (No. Ridgeville) dec. Justin Sprungl*NR (X3) | | 5-3 |
132 | Ariah Snyder (Midview) dec. Kyle Keffer*AVON (X1) | | 8-5 |
138 | Japhet Gonzalez (Berea-Midpark) pin Rich Tennant (Steele) | | 1:50 |
145 | Ashton Contreras (Midview) dec. Dan Keenan (Westlake) | | 2-0 |
152 | Cam Lashock (Berea-Midpark) pin Shane Adams (No. Ridgeville) | | 3:25 |
160 | Matthew McMahon (Midview) pin Ali Mustafa (Westlake) | | 0:45 |
170 | Alex DiVincenzo (Berea-Midpark) pin Connor Jones (Avon) | | 2:22 |
220 | Romel Kent (Berea-Midpark) pin Sam Reece (No. Ridgeville) | | 2:16 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Austin Neel (Berea-Midpark) pin Adam Grady*BM (X3) | | 2:36 |
| Joxadiel Padilla (Steele) pin Luke Porter*AVON (X1) | | 2:56 |
120 | Dean Russo (Olmsted Falls) pin Nathan Faiken*OFA (X3) | | 1:40 |
| Avery Snyder (Midview) pin Khang Nguyen (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:47 |
126 | Justin Sprungl*NR (X3) dec. Ian Taylor (Berea-Midpark) | | 8-4 |
| Connor Patton (No. Ridgeville) pin Ryan Christian*AVON (X2) | | 0:46 |
132 | Ariah Snyder (Midview) pin Xavier Moenich (Lakewood) | | 2:58 |
| Kyle Keffer*AVON (X1) pin Charles Williams (No. Ridgeville) | | 2:10 |
138 | Rich Tennant (Steele) pin KJ Wegener (Avon) | | 2:53 |
| Japhet Gonzalez (Berea-Midpark) pin Tyler Lofton (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:28 |
145 | Dan Keenan (Westlake) dec. Niko Magda*WES (X1) | | 2-1 |
| Ashton Contreras (Midview) def. Luke Yates (Berea-Midpark) | | Default |
152 | Shane Adams (No. Ridgeville) dec. Jackson Lester (Avon Lake) | | 7-6 |
| Cam Lashock (Berea-Midpark) dec. Levi Serrano*BM (X2) | | 5-4 OT |
160 | Matthew McMahon (Midview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ali Mustafa (Westlake) pin Joe Butchko (Steele) | | 2:29 |
170 | Connor Jones (Avon) def. Gavin Miner (Olmsted Falls) | | Default |
| Alex DiVincenzo (Berea-Midpark) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Romel Kent (Berea-Midpark) dec. Mustafa Elabd (Westlake) | | 4-3 |
| Sam Reece (No. Ridgeville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Third Consolation |
120 | Nathan Faiken*OFA (X3) pin Ray Robinson (Steele) | | 2:13 |
| Avery Snyder (Midview) pin Joey Burns (No. Olmsted) | | 0:36 |
126 | Justin Sprungl*NR (X3) pin Adam Alkhdour (Lakewood) | | 3:33 |
| Connor Patton (No. Ridgeville) pin Parker Hiteshew*STE (X4) | | 3:31 |
132 | Xavier Moenich (Lakewood) pin Brendan Conway*AVON (X2) | | 2:30 |
138 | Tyler Lofton (Olmsted Falls) pin Zach Cole*AL (X1) | | 2:48 |
152 | Shane Adams (No. Ridgeville) pin Jovon Hunter*STE (X1) | | 3:42 |
| Levi Serrano*BM (X2) maj. dec. Eric Marker (Steele) | | md12-3 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Liam Foye*AVON (X2) pin* Austin Neel (Berea-Midpark) | | 3:58 |
| Ty Daugherty (Avon) dec. Joxadiel Padilla (Steele) | | 7-2 |
113 | Shareef Williams (Berea-Midpark) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Shareef Williams*BM (X2) dec. Dean Russo (Olmsted Falls) | | 5-3 |
| Quinn Sanfilippo (Avon) pin Khang Nguyen (Berea-Midpark) | | 4:30 |
126 | Zach Renfro (Avon) pin Ian Taylor (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:23 |
| Beni Calo (Steele) pin Ryan Christian*AVON (X2) | | 0:57 |
132 | Jake Mckinly (Avon Lake) dec. Ariah Snyder (Midview) | | 9-4 |
| Preston Yates (Avon) tech. fall Charles Williams (No. Ridgeville) | | tf16-0 |
138 | Mackey Keenan (Westlake) dec. KJ Wegener (Avon) | | 6-3 |
| Tucker McKinly (Avon Lake) pin Japhet Gonzalez (Berea-Midpark) | | 3:18 |
145 | Matt Bowen (Lakewood) pin Niko Magda*WES (X1) | | 1:26 |
| Adam Varga (Olmsted Falls) pin* Luke Yates (Berea-Midpark) | | 3:35 |
152 | Roy Brannon Jackson (Midview) maj. dec. Jackson Lester (Avon Lake) | | md11-1 OT |
| James Trudel (Lakewood) pin Cam Lashock (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:58 |
160 | Matt Hardy*WES (X1) pin* Matthew McMahon (Midview) | | 0:20 |
| Jimmy Simonson (Berea-Midpark) dec.* Ali Mustafa (Westlake) | | 8-1 |
170 | Owen Trunzo*WES (X1) Default* Gavin Miner (Olmsted Falls) | | Default |
| Greg Karaffa (Westlake) pin Alex DiVincenzo (Berea-Midpark) | | 2:40 |
220 | Luis Caraballo (Olmsted Falls) pin* Mustafa Elabd (Westlake) | | 1:30 |
| Omar Abuaun*WES (X1) pin Sam Reece (No. Ridgeville) | | 0:19 |
285 | Malique Crayton (Berea-Midpark) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Danny Holmes (Olmsted Falls) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Ray Robinson (Steele) pin Wissom Alhashimi*AL (X1) | | 3:44 |
| Avery Snyder (Midview) dec. Ethan Danniger (Avon Lake) | | 6-1 |
126 | Adam Alkhdour (Lakewood) pin John Pendleton*AVON (X1) | | 4:00 |
| Parker Hiteshew*STE (X4) pin Chase Bailey*STE (X5) | | 0:18 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Austin Neel (Berea-Midpark) pin Luke Porter*AVON (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Ty Daugherty (Avon) pin Adam Grady*BM (X3) | | 2:58 |
120 | Dean Russo (Olmsted Falls) pin* Joey Burns (No. Olmsted) | | 0:51 |
| Shareef Williams*BM (X2) pin* Ethan Danniger (Avon Lake) | | 3:50 |
| Quinn Sanfilippo (Avon) pin Nathan Faiken*OFA (X3) | | 0:49 |
| Khang Nguyen (Berea-Midpark) pin* Wissom Alhashimi*AL (X1) | | 1:01 |
126 | Ian Taylor (Berea-Midpark) dec.* Connor Patton (No. Ridgeville) | | 5-4 |
| Zach Renfro (Avon) pin Parker Hiteshew*STE (X4) | | 1:21 |
| Ryan Christian*AVON (X2) pin* John Pendleton*AVON (X1) | | 3:43 |
| Beni Calo (Steele) pin* Justin Sprungl*NR (X3) | | 0:53 |
132 | Jake Mckinly (Avon Lake) pin Kyle Keffer*AVON (X1) | | 1:50 |
| Preston Yates (Avon) pin Xavier Moenich (Lakewood) | | 0:32 |
| Charles Williams (No. Ridgeville) pin Brendan Conway*AVON (X2) | | 1:35 |
138 | Mackey Keenan (Westlake) pin Zach Cole*AL (X1) | | 0:51 |
| KJ Wegener (Avon) maj. dec. Tyler Lofton (Olmsted Falls) | | md10-2 |
| Tucker McKinly (Avon Lake) pin Rich Tennant (Steele) | | 2:52 |
145 | Matt Bowen (Lakewood) pin Ashton Contreras (Midview) | | 0:48 |
| Luke Yates (Berea-Midpark) pin Dan Keenan (Westlake) | | 3:42 |
152 | Roy Brannon Jackson (Midview) pin Levi Serrano*BM (X2) | | 2:45 |
| Jackson Lester (Avon Lake) dec. Eric Marker (Steele) | | 8-3 |
| Cam Lashock (Berea-Midpark) pin Jovon Hunter*STE (X1) | | 0:54 |
| James Trudel (Lakewood) pin Shane Adams (No. Ridgeville) | | 0:43 |
160 | Matthew McMahon (Midview) pin Joe Butchko (Steele) | | 1:22 |
170 | Greg Karaffa (Westlake) pin Connor Jones (Avon) | | 0:52 |
220 | Omar Abuaun*WES (X1) pin Romel Kent (Berea-Midpark) | | 3:19 |
|
First Round |
120 | Joey Burns (No. Olmsted) pin Ray Robinson (Steele) | | 3:45 |
| Quinn Sanfilippo (Avon) dec. Avery Snyder (Midview) | | 8-2 |
126 | Zach Renfro (Avon) pin Adam Alkhdour (Lakewood) | | 1:05 |
| John Pendleton*AVON (X1) pin Chase Bailey*STE (X5) | | 1:08 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-15-2019 20:42:17 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |